페이스북 트위터


  Home > Qualification


Qualification

1) Be a Native Speaker of English Speaking Country
(USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa)

2) Hold a Bachelor's degree or higher.
(English and Education majors, or those with TESOL certificates are preferred)-Hold a University degree

*Two or Three year college graduates (AA/AS degree holder) are not allowed to get the work visa, even you have a Tesol certificate.
 

The required visa documents

If you are accepted by the school, you have to send the required documentations to us by air-courier service. (ex : DHL or FedEx)

The required documents are as below:

   1. A copy of university diploma with an apostille (excepting Canada) or a copy notarized by a Korean consulate (Canada)
   2. The original signed contract
   3. A copy of your passport photo I.D page
   4. 4 recent passport-sized color photos
   5. Your recent resume
   6.A Criminal Background Check with an apostille (excepting Canada) or a Criminal Background Check notarzied from Korean consulate(Canada)
   7. Medical Check form (see anouncement menu)