페이스북 트위터


  Home > Announcement


  New immigration Law
 Writer :    Date : 2010-08-16  Hit : 1573
Dear Applicants


Immigration law has been changed and will be changed


From 1st September

1. No need sealed transcript (Completely no need anymore)
2. No need original diploma (You have to get a copy of your diploma notarized (Canadian)or apostilled (American and other countries))
3. Drug test resumes for getting an alien card
4. Criminal check (If you are out of Korea less than 3 months after your E2 visa expired, you don't need a criminal check for an E2 visa)

From 1st Jan 2011

1. Criminal background check (Amercian people have to get it from FBI no more state police station)